2012 Paris Mtn. WIld Turkey Enduro Results

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age City Division Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 OVERALL
1 202 Christopher Herndon 31 Etowah  NC Pro 07:45.000 05:15.000 06:12.000 12:35.000 31:47.000
2 210 Derek Bissett 24 Athens  OH Pro 07:55.000 05:28.000 06:09.000 12:57.000 32:29.000
3 214 Tim Carson 37 Pittsburgh  PA Pro 08:05.000 05:47.000 05:52.000 13:19.000 33:03.000
4 211 Harlan Price 36 Philadelphia  PA Pro 08:11.000 06:00.000 06:15.000 13:00.000 33:26.000
5 209 Luca Shaw 15 Hendersonville NC Pro 08:23.000 05:40.000 06:22.000 13:11.000 33:36.000
6 203 Matty Miller 26 Nazareth  PA Pro 08:25.000 05:56.000 06:29.000 13:40.000 34:30.000
7 263 J Shane Oshura 33 Morganton  NC Cat1 08:29.000 06:00.000 06:41.000 14:04.000 35:14.000
8 205 Wes Dickson 99 Pisgah Forest  NC Pro 08:26.000 05:57.000 06:48.000 14:05.000 35:16.000
9 317 Johnathan Inglemeyer 24 Brevard  NC Cat1 08:32.000 06:25.000 06:59.000 13:35.000 35:31.000
10 266 Charlie Roberts 38 Arden  NC Cat2 08:36.000 06:02.000 06:47.000 14:20.000 35:45.000
11 208 Walker Shaw 16 Hendersonville NC Pro 08:46.000 07:30.000 06:41.000 13:19.000 36:16.000
12 264 Jeremy Raney 37 Campobello  SC Cat1 08:42.000 06:12.000 06:50.000 14:42.000 36:26.000
13 260 Jay Ferguson 26 Greenville  SC Cat3 08:49.000 06:18.000 06:46.000 15:24.000 37:17.000
14 322 Susan Haywood 41 Harrisburg  PA Pro 09:18.000 06:56.000 07:06.000 13:58.000 37:18.000
15 256 Alex LeSueur 20 Boone  NC Cat3 09:30.000 06:31.000 07:13.000 14:10.000 37:24.000
16 318 Clark Phillips 43 Greenville  SC Cat2 08:48.000 07:22.000 07:05.000 14:56.000 38:11.000
17 299 Randy Richardson 46 Piedmont  SC Cat3 09:00.000 06:29.000 07:11.000 15:40.000 38:20.000
18 308 Ed Sutton 55 Pisgah Forest  NC Cat2 08:59.000 06:47.000 07:17.000 15:25.000 38:28.000
19 238 Kevin Quillan 20 Boone  NC Cat1 09:07.000 06:39.000 07:04.000 15:39.000 38:29.000
20 259 Evan Voss 22 Cullowheeeee  NC Cat3 09:08.000 06:36.000 06:59.000 15:51.000 38:34.000
21 237 Matthew McCarter 20 Boone  NC Cat1 09:56.000 06:25.000 07:03.000 15:10.000 38:34.000
22 255 Brian Jorgenson 21 Banner Elk  NC Cat3 09:11.000 07:57.000 06:55.000 14:56.000 38:59.000
23 306 Alan Smith 41 Greenville  SC Cat3 08:52.000 06:46.000 07:15.000 16:06.000 38:59.000
24 254 Alex Jerome 20 Pisgah Porest  NC Cat3 09:24.000 06:53.000 07:13.000 15:30.000 39:00.000
25 258 Thomas Trotter 20 Banner Elk  NC Cat3 09:16.000 06:47.000 07:11.000 15:47.000 39:01.000
26 285 Jerf Bobman 37 Milltucky  NC Cat3 09:20.000 06:46.000 07:18.000 15:56.000 39:20.000
27 311 David Tucker 52 Greenville  SC Cat3 09:32.000 06:51.000 07:21.000 15:36.000 39:20.000
28 244 Taylor Nash 23 Jefferson City  TN Cat2 09:15.000 06:25.000 07:02.000 16:40.000 39:22.000
29 294 TJ Sleboda 40 Simpsonville  SC Cat3 09:24.000 07:10.000 07:22.000 15:44.000 39:40.000
30 241 Matthew Lee 27 Young Harris  GA Cat2 09:35.000 07:17.000 07:45.000 15:10.000 39:47.000
31 235 Hunter Budd 20 Boone  NC Cat1 09:39.000 06:54.000 07:26.000 15:53.000 39:52.000
32 304 David Sage 44 Inman  SC Cat3 09:15.000 06:30.000 07:19.000 16:53.000 39:57.000
33 207 Cecil Linder 38 Greenville SC Pro 08:57.000 07:29.000 07:03.000 16:30.000 39:59.000
34 321 Yoni Pollack 31 Atlanta GA Cat2 09:47.000 07:15.000 07:47.000 15:25.000 40:14.000
35 303 Erol Caglarcan 44 Wilmington  NC Cat3 09:50.000 07:05.000 07:49.000 15:35.000 40:19.000
36 251 Patrick Smith 20 North Augusta  GA Cat3 09:55.000 06:53.000 07:29.000 16:03.000 40:20.000
37 216 Philip Noto 25 Banner Elk  NC Pro 10:54.000 06:35.000 07:02.000 16:03.000 40:34.000
38 242 Will Washam 24 Cornelius  NC Cat2 09:42.000 07:20.000 07:20.000 16:13.000 40:35.000
39 230 MP Spierer 26 Raleigh  NC Cat1 09:47.000 06:55.000 07:39.000 16:20.000 40:41.000
40 307 Craig Roubaud 55 Greenville  SC Cat1 09:31.000 07:40.000 07:48.000 15:47.000 40:46.000
41 229 Fred Giffels 23 Greenville  SC Cat1 09:34.000 06:51.000 07:27.000 17:00.000 40:52.000
42 291 Beau Bethel 43 Greenville  SC Cat3 09:17.000 07:17.000 07:49.000 16:44.000 41:07.000
43 289 Alfredo Carbonello 42 Greenville  SC Cat2 08:30.000 06:59.000 07:47.000 18:12.000 41:28.000
44 257 Roth Smith 25 Seneca  SC Cat3 10:01.000 06:57.000 08:08.000 16:28.000 41:34.000
45 274 Spencer Thomasson 36 Longs  SC Cat3 09:57.000 07:25.000 07:44.000 16:33.000 41:39.000
46 326 Jackie Batson 38 Greenville  SC Cat2 09:49.000 07:41.000 07:40.000 16:47.000 41:57.000
47 312 Kyle Odum Greenville SC Cat1 09:59.000 07:12.000 07:34.000 17:24.000 42:09.000
48 261 Gary Swingle 28 Taylors  SC Cat3 10:50.000 07:15.000 07:37.000 16:28.000 42:10.000
49 296 Joel Watson 40 Charleston  SC Cat3 10:03.000 07:13.000 07:34.000 17:30.000 42:20.000
50 245 Ben Aton 25 Charleston  SC Cat3 09:43.000 07:27.000 07:36.000 17:48.000 42:34.000
51 287 David Perez 40 Simpsonville  SC Cat1 09:30.000 08:25.000 07:15.000 17:30.000 42:40.000
52 298 Ed Thomasson 41 Mt. Pleasant  SC Cat3 10:29.000 07:45.000 07:56.000 16:30.000 42:40.000
53 201 Brandon Blakely 24 Cullowheeeee  NC Pro 09:28.000 06:37.000 07:21.000 19:27.000 42:53.000
54 286 Josh Hennessey 35 St Augustine  FL Cat3 09:05.000 07:00.000 07:09.000 19:41.000 42:55.000
55 247 Daniel Chaney 23 Atlanta  GA Cat3 09:48.000 07:19.000 08:19.000 17:30.000 42:56.000
56 323 Caroline Westray 24 Cornelius  NC Cat1 09:59.000 07:25.000 07:43.000 18:11.000 43:18.000
57 279 Ben Seibert 37 Woodstock  GA Cat3 09:52.000 07:36.000 08:12.000 17:44.000 43:24.000
58 243 Rob Corbett 25 Summerville  SC Cat2 10:09.000 08:09.000 08:19.000 16:57.000 43:34.000
59 329 Carly Morrow 23 Greenville  SC Cat3 09:17.000 08:33.000 08:56.000 17:15.000 44:01.000
60 249 Colin Lehman 23 Norcross  GA Cat3 09:45.000 09:53.000 07:40.000 16:49.000 44:07.000
61 272 Trae Alderman 32 Fletcher  NC Cat3 10:27.000 07:52.000 08:12.000 17:36.000 44:07.000
62 278 Raymond Cotton 33 Greenville  SC Cat3 10:14.000 07:33.000 07:58.000 18:22.000 44:07.000
63 295 Leonard Van Horn 41 Simpsonville  SC Cat3 10:49.000 07:57.000 08:39.000 16:49.000 44:14.000
64 240 Nick Gronau 26 Huntsville  AL Cat2 10:28.000 08:21.000 07:48.000 18:11.000 44:48.000
65 250 Chad Morris 28 Asheville  NC Cat3 10:27.000 07:45.000 08:15.000 18:34.000 45:01.000
66 270 Kenan Hopkins 33 Asheville  NC Cat2 10:09.000 07:19.000 07:35.000 20:03.000 45:06.000
67 282 Ryan Geary 31 Greenville  SC Cat3 10:56.000 07:50.000 08:15.000 18:35.000 45:36.000
68 221 Bergen Khare 15 Brevard  NC Cat2 10:14.000 08:44.000 08:37.000 18:19.000 45:54.000
69 206 Justin Rush 30 Blue Ridge  GA Pro 09:57.000 07:06.000 07:48.000 21:04.000 45:55.000
70 293 Chris Guerrero 41 Travelers Rest  SC Cat3 10:48.000 08:11.000 08:51.000 18:08.000 45:58.000
71 239 Cameron Thunder Gronau 21 Huntsville  AL Cat2 10:30.000 07:48.000 08:38.000 19:18.000 46:14.000
72 314 Chris Winn 37 Charleston  SC Cat3 10:07.000 07:57.000 08:51.000 19:30.000 46:25.000
73 305 Jim Magee 47 Simpsonville  SC Cat3 11:10.000 08:12.000 09:12.000 17:59.000 46:33.000
74 262 Matt Griffin 33 Greenville  SC Cat1 08:30.000 06:18.000 06:40.000 25:46.000 47:14.000
75 265 Brad Newby 38 High Point  NC Cat2 11:22.000 08:57.000 08:37.000 18:33.000 47:29.000
76 273 Jason Miller 37 Greer  SC Cat3 10:57.000 08:09.000 09:09.000 19:30.000 47:45.000
77 302 Vincent Bienish 44 Simpsonville  SC Cat3 12:26.000 07:07.000 08:33.000 19:39.000 47:45.000
78 327 Shanna Powell 33 Asheville  NC Cat3 11:48.000 08:39.000 08:35.000 18:51.000 47:53.000
79 220 Michael Kane 14 Simpsonville  SC Cat2 11:23.000 09:10.000 08:34.000 19:14.000 48:21.000
80 325 Christina Faust 38 High Point  NC Cat2 11:52.000 09:27.000 09:07.000 19:52.000 50:18.000
81 225 Ryan Chet 16 Zirconia  NC Cat2 11:06.000 08:42.000 10:20.000 20:31.000 50:39.000
82 253 Jae Wise 26 Rome  GA Cat3 10:56.000 08:28.000 09:27.000 23:25.000 52:16.000
83 309 Russell Henderson 50 Fort Mill SC Cat3 11:33.000 09:36.000 09:02.000 22:55.000 53:06.000
84 331 Karrie Norberg 51 Miami  FL Cat3 11:30.000 10:49.000 11:16.000 20:07.000 53:42.000
85 332 Emma Schlagal 27 Banner Elk  NC Cat3 13:44.000 10:18.000 10:07.000 21:06.000 55:15.000
86 314 Wandy Breeches 42 Simpsonville  SC Cat3 16:26.000 15:07.000 07:29.000 16:40.000 55:42.000
87 297 Eric Stearns 40 Marietta  GA Cat3 20:08.000 08:47.000 09:28.000 21:42.000 60:05.000
88 277 Dave Canupp 37 Greensboro  NC Cat3 25:39.000 07:01.000 08:32.000 19:19.000 60:31.000
89 319 Craig Busby 44 Easley  SC 13:11.000 10:12.000 17:40.000 22:43.000 63:46.000
90 280 Rodman Truesdell 36 Marietta  GA Cat3 20:00.000 18:44.000 08:38.000 18:38.000 66:00.000
91 219 Georgia Kirkpatrick 12 Simpsonville  SC Cat3 15:18.000 15:27.000 13:26.000 93:00.000 137:11.000
92 252 Adam Hannon 29 Little River  SC Cat3 13:57.000 ? ? ?
93 267 Aaron Chamberlain 31 Tucker  GA Cat2 07:05.000 07:13.000 15:25.000
94 268 Adam Carmical 31 North Charleston  SC Cat2 22:48.000 ? ? ?
95 271 Brian Hudson 34 Wilmer  AL Cat2 10:36.000 07:54.000 08:11.000 ?
96 288 Glenn Poupore 49 Greenville SC Cat1 08:42.000 06:15.000 07:03.000 ?
97 292 Stephen Dunn 41 Simpsonville  SC Cat3 ? 08:45.000 08:17.000 21:29.000
98 300 David Clark 44 Greenville  SC Cat3 10:30.000 08:10.000 ? ?
99 310 Bob Davis 50 Fort Mill SC Cat3 ?
100 315 Jerry Mailloux 41 Simpsonville  SC 11:00.000 08:41.000 09:28.000 ?
101 316 Randy Blaxton 43 Williamston  SC 11:32.000 ? ? ?
102 328 Sarah Clark 27 Greenville  SC Cat3 10:19.000 08:12.000 ? ?
103 330 Kathryn Boyaln 38 Mobile  AL Cat3 ? 08:43.000 09:00.000 19:47.000
104 215 Mike Thomas 27 Randleman  NC Pro 08:56.000 06:18.000 06:52.000 ?
105 222 Aiden Loorham 11 Rome  GA Cat3 15:30.000 13:57.000 ? ?
106 223 Clancy Loorham 14 Rome  GA Cat3 12:35.000 14:17.000 ? ?
107 224 Zach Miller 17 Canton GA Cat2 08:12.000 21:30.000
108 227 Daniel Fisk 19 Banner Elk  NC Cat3 08:51.000 06:22.000 ? 24:09.000
109 228 Cody Phillips 18 Altadena  CA Cat3 08:45.000 05:52.000 ? 13:40.000
110 232 Zachary Adams 22 Shippensburg  PA Cat1 09:03.000 06:19.000 06:53.000 ?
111 213 Rob Demao 41 Greenville  SC Pro DNF PEDDLED TO HARD DNF DNF
112 231 Spencer Beamer 25 Knoxville  TN Cat1 08:24.000 06:26.000 06:31.000 HOSPITAL VISIT DNF
113 234 Ben Renkema 25 Greenville  SC Cat1 15:53.000 DNF DNF DNF DNF
114 212 Ryan Taylor 34 Candler  NC Pro DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
115 217 Ty Gibbs 11 Charlotte  NC Cat1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
116 218 Ehtan Faw 12 N. Wilkesboro  NC Cat1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

117

226 Mateo Ortegon 15 Marietta  GA Cat3 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
118 324 Debbie Gillespie 37 Travelers Rest  SC Cat1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
119
120
121
122
123
124
125

Recent Posts

Upstate Cranksgiving Weekend 2017

Cranksgiving Registration Link

 

Upstate Cranksgiving Weekend 

November 17-19, 2017

What is the Schedule?

Friday Night November 17, 2017 – Jive Turkey Alley Cat 

Cost: $10 preregistration, $15 day of.

Location: Compadres Mex Mex Grill 929 South Main Street Greenville SC 29601

4:20pm – 6:20pm – Sign-In / Day-of Registration.

6:20pm – Mandatory racer meeting.

6:30pm – Race start.

Saturday November 18, 2017 – SC State Champs SuperD

Cost: $40 Pre-Reg/ $50 day of

Location: Pleasant Ridge County Park, 4232 Highway-11, Marietta, SC 29661

8:00am – Park Open

9:00am-1:30pm – Sign-In / Day of Registration

8:00am-12:00pm Partial Course pre-ride due to XC overlap

12:00pm-1:30pm Full Course pre-ride

1:45pm – Mandatory Racer Meeting

2:00pm – Race start.

4:30pm – Podiums

Saturday November 18, 2017 – Turkey Shoot XC Race

Cost: $40 Pre-Reg/ $50 Day of

Location: Pleasant Ridge County Park, 4232 Highway-11, Marietta, SC 29661

8:00am – Park open.

8:00am – 8:45am – Sign-In / Day-of registration.

8:45am – Mandatory racer meeting.

9:00am – 1 Lap race start.

9:30am – 2 Lap race start.

10:30am – 3 Lap race start.

Saturday Night November 18, 2017 – Set the Sky on Fire Bonfire Party 

Cost: $10, Free for Registered Riders and Volunteers

Location: Sunrift Adventures 1 Center Street Travelers Rest SC 29690

5:30pm-??? – Sign-In / Day-of registration

6:00pm-10:00pm – Bonfire! Party! Shenanigans!

Sunday November 19, 2017 – Upstate SC Wild Turkey Enduro

Cost: $75 Pre-Reg/ $85 Day of

Location: Paris Mountain State Park 2401 State Park Road Greenville SC 29609

8:00am – Park open.

8:00am – 9:00am – Sign-In / Day-of registration.

8:30am – Race start.

3:00pm – Race cut-off. Award Ceremony to follow after Course Sweep return

6:00pm – PARK CLOSED.

Upstate Cranksgiving Weekend Pass for $125. Gets you registered for all events.